Tarrant Valley 10     

Click here to edit subtitle

Race Results 2016:


Children:


1.  Leo Riggs              M 9               1st Boy

2.  Ben Ives               M 8               2nd Boy

3.  Amelia Stewart       F 8                1st Girl

4.  Lauren Coward       F10               2nd Girl

5.  Isla McPhail           F 8            

6.  Olivia Sulecka         F 8    

7.  Alex Kirk                M 8

8.  Rufus Hope            M 8

9.  Ella Hoey               F 7                1st Girl U7

9.  Ben Stewart           M 5               1st Boy U7  

11. Euan McPhail         M 5               2nd Boy U7

12. Annabel Ward        F 7                2nd Girl U7

13. Ellis Speakman       M 6               

13. Eliza Hope             F10 

13. Amy Donohoe        F10

16. Hester Redman      F 8

17. Kaiden Lockwood    M 7

18. George Ebdon        M 7               (Twin)

19. Livvy Riggs            F 5

20. Archie Panther       M 4

21. Ollie Ebdon           M 7                (Twin)

22. Martha Blyth         F 5

23. Neve Hoey           F 8

24. Adam Hoey          M 4

25. Eddie Seaward      M 2

26. Alena Crossley      F 2


**********************************************


Tarrant Valley 10k:


1    Iain Trickett          35.47          Dorset Doddlers

2    John Bassinder      36.12          Poole AC

3    Dave Hicks           36.57          Poole AC

4    Steve Claxton        38.04          Poole Runners

5    Reuben Skinner      39.09         Poole AC

6    Kevin Tilley            39.24         City of Salisbury

7    Paul Hill                39.28         Littledown Harriers

8    John Towner         39.34          Poole Runners

9    Phil Payne             39.38         Haywards Heath Harriers

10  David Wilson          39.40         Littledown Harriers

11  Gary Worsley         40.07         Littledown Harriers

12  Mark Goodwin        40.36         Littledown Harriers

13  Rebecca Lord         40.40         Stubbington Green Runners

13  Kalie Demerjian      40.40         Unattached (USA)

15  John Oaks             41.10         Unattached

16  Chris Panther         41.39         North Dorset Triathlon

17  Tony Watts           41.47         Wimborne AC

18  Franklyn Young      41.50         Winchester and District AC

19  Greg Warder         41.54         Southampton AC

20  John Haines          41.55         Poole Runners

21  Tom Wyllys           42.09         Unattached

22  Lee Collier             42.15         Dorset Doddlers

23  Nick Brooke           43.07         Dorset Doddlers

24  Graham Smith        43.19         Dorset Doddlers

25  Chris Stratford        43.30         Poole AC

26  Simon Hayter         43.32         Wimborne AC

27  Ginny Mills             44.16         North Dorset Triathlon

28  Harriet Addison       44.28         Unattached

29  Michael Trew         44.36          Unattached

30  Kim lo                   44.54         Haywards Heath Harriers

31  Mike Jurd               44.59         Wimborne AC

32  Rob Rawles            45.13         Wimborne AC

33  Neil Price               45.16         Unattached

34  Tim Seward            45.25        Unattached

35  Peter Kingswell-Farr  45.42        Wimborne AC

36  Geoff Newton          45.57        Tadworth AC

36  Matt Seager            45.57         Dorset Police AC

38  Michael Peters         46.01         Dorset Doddlers

39  Peter Rejchrt           46.07         Westbourne RC

40  Piotr Sulecki            46.11          Dorset Doddlers

41  Phillip Blyth             46.19          Unattached

42  Duncan Manning      46.21          Unattached

43  Lynn Hutchings        46.33          Wimborne AC

44  Robert Smith           47.26          North Dorset Triathlon

45  Daniel Simmonds      47.28         Dorset Doddlers

46  Graham Hill             47.29          Unattached

47  Alice Pearson           47.34          Unattached

48  Sharon Stewart        47.36           Unattached

49  Paul Wilding             47.48          Unattached

50  Simon Lees              47.59          Dorset Doddlers

51  Philip Whitehurst       48.07          Wimborne AC

52  John Townsend         48.14         Dorset Doddlers

53  Carlos Blanco            48.34         Dorset Doddlers

54  Graham Whiffen        48.45         Wimborne AC

55  Daniel Molyneaux       49.08         Unattached

56  Steve Elson               49.16         Littledown Harriers

57  Iain Binsley               49.18         North Dorset Triathlon

58  Jane Neal                 49.24         Poole AC

59  Henrietta Timms        49.43         Unattached

60  Sophie Selwyn           49.47         Unattached

61  Andrew Kiric              49.49         Unattached

62  Ian Hitching              49.57          Poole AC

63  John Kerley               50.05         Team Bath AC

64  Andy Munnings          50.28          Unattached

64  Gerry Hutchings         50.28          Wimborne AC

66  Chris Petersen           50.35          North Dorset Triathlon

67  Jane Ward                50.42          Dorset Doddlers

67  Dawn Hoey               50.42          North Dorset Triathlon

69  Becca Whiley             51.03          Unattached

70  Jeff White                 51.46          Unattached

71  Rona Jones               51.49           Poole AC

72  Mark Dawson            52.16           Poole AC

73  John Hubbard            52.22           Westbourne RC

74  Jamie Drennan           52.45           Dorset Doddlers

75  Rachael Franklyn         52.47           Dorset Doddlers

76  Roger Teasdale           53.10           Dorset Doddlers

76  Paul Russell                53.10           Dorset Doddlers

78  Frances Lord               53.15          Stubbington Green Runners

79  Denzil Hunt                 53.23          Poole AC

79  Victoria Panther           53.23          North Dorset Triathlon

81  Caroline Creed             53.40          Unattached

82  Paul Manning              53.44           Littledown Harriers

83  Sara Cross                  54.00           Dorset Doddlers

84  Michele Whitehurst       54.03           Wimborne AC

85  Steven Horsler             54.05           Unattached

86  John Baxter                 54.13           Unattached

87  Rob Smith                   54.22           Unattached

87  Jonnie Sterck               54.22           Unattached

89  Tim Wetherilt              55.01           North Dorset Triathlon

90  Ian Buckingham           55.09           Dorset Doddlers

91  Fergus Manning            55.22           Unattached

92  Graeme Bassford          55.27           North Dorset Triathlon

93  Graham Filmer              55.31          Poole AC

94  Tim Brodie James          55.44          Unattached

95  Cliff Waters                  55.52          Eye Community Runners

96  Liza Breaks                   55.54          Unattached

97  Tamsin Horsler              56.08          Unattached

98  Mark Storey                  56.13           Run Blandford

99  Tom Webb                   56.31          Unattached

100 Ruth Readman              56.50          Dorset Doddlers

101 Kim Eastaugh               56.53           Unattached

102 Jacqueline Devereux       57.00          Unattached

103 Hilary Theaker               57.09          Dorset Doddlers

104 Steven Crossley             57.15          Unattached

105 David Pearson               57.25          Wimborne AC

106 Mike Terry                    57.48          Littledown Harriers

107 Rena Hawkins                58.06         Unattached

108 Chris Arthey                  58.24          Unattached

109 Jo Holland                     58.32          Unattached

109 Steve Jones                   58.32          Unattached

109 Lindsey Jones                58.32          Unattached

112 Reni McPhail                  58.35          Unattached

113 Emma Storey                 58.58          Run Blandford

114 Vanya Ritchie                 59.29          Poole AC

114 David Ritchie                  59.29          Poole AC

116 Wendy Kennedy              59.35          Wimborne AC

117 Johnny Dean                  59.42          Unattached

118 Mike Hiscock                  59.47          Unattached

119 Debbie Broadhurst           59.59          Dorset Doddlers

120 Rob Mariner                    60.13         Unattached

121 Steve Buller                    61.15          Poole AC

122 Freya New                     62.01          Unattached

123 Leanne Ebdon                 62.28          Unattached

124 David Peters                   62.38          Veterans AC

125 Richard Daniels               62.57          Unattached

126 Lucy Mitchell                   63.01          Unattached

126 Daniela Wheeler              63.01          Unattached 

128 Jon Tyler                        63.17          Unattached

129 Anne Newlin                    63.24          Dorset Doddlers

130 Rebecca Rogers               64.03          Unattached

131 Alex Pilgrim                     64.23          Run Blandford

132 Mike Hilborne                  64.38          Wimborne AC

133 Teresa Bebb                   65.35           Unattached

134 Julie Gosling                    65.50          Wimborne AC

135 Kevin Crabbe                   65.51          Unattached

136 Jamie Cannon                  66.04          Unattached

137 Tim Eastaugh                  66.21          Unattached

138 Jason Hepple                   66.38          Unattached

138 Mike Patterson                 66.38          Poole AC

140 Chris Beck                       66.50          Dorset Doddlers

141 Sarah Rejchrt                   66.59          Westbourne RC

142 Hannah Cannon                67.18          Unattached

143 Laura Lee                        67.31          Unattached

144 Ruth Oliver                      67.52          Unattached

145 Gerry Mandering               67.56          North Dorset Triathlon

146 Charlotte Foster                68.00          Unattached

147 Julie Blinkhorn                   68.23          Unattached

148 Flora Brooke                     69.09          Dorset Doddlers

149 Brian Murison                   69.23          Gillingham Trotters

150 Ann Marie Pearson            70.36           Unattached

151 Ray Graham                     70.40          Westbourne RC

152 Jane Adams                     71.17           Unattached

152 Mark Neish                      71.17           Run Blandford

152 Hannah Claxton                71.17           Run Blandford

155 Charli Goddard                  71.58           Run Blandford

155 Luke Goddard                   71.58           Run Blandford

157 Naomi Capell                    72.50           Unattached

158 Danielle Eastaugh              73.13           Unattached

159 Ellie Eastaugh                   73.15           Unattached

160 Jane Feather                    73.37           Dorset Doddlers

161 Nikki Marchant-Jones          74.03           Unattached

161 Jane Reader                     74.03           Unattached

163 Sam McCarthy                  74.14            Unattached

164 Frazer McCarthy                74.18            Unattached

165 Chris Cussen                     76.51            Dorset Doddlers